Skip to content
Light Heavyweight · “The Rebel”

Gokhan Saki

1-2-0 UFC 1-1-0
6'0"Height
73"Reach
OrthodoxStance
43Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
3:10Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 44.2 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 44.2 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 42.1 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 14.9 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 13.6 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 44.2 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 32.4 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 38.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking Below avg 44
  2. Accuracy Below avg 44
  3. TD Defense Below avg 44
  4. Striking D Below avg 42
  5. Control Below avg 39
  6. Grappling Below avg 32
  7. Durability Weak 15
  8. Wrestling Weak 14

Built on 6 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min7.09
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.57
Striking accuracy58.4%
Striking defense53.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min4.72
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense100.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time2.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Khalil Rountree Jr. 6-2 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 1:36 — UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier · July 7, 2018
5/11Sig. strikes
9/17Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Henrique da Silva 12-3 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 4:45 — UFC Fight Night: Saint Preux vs. Okami · September 22, 2017
40/66Sig. strikes
20/45Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:08Control
2Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
1-2-0Pro record
Mike's Gym (2012–present), Golden Glory (2001–2012), Pasztjerik (1993–2001)Gym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2
Cage Fighting Championships 1
Full career — 3 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
L Khalil Rountree Jr. TKO (punches) UFC 226
July 7, 2018
UFC 1 1:36
W Henrique da Silva KO (punch) UFC Fight Night: Saint Preux vs. Okami
September 23, 2017
UFC 1 4:45
L James Zikic TKO (punches) Cage Fighting Championships 1: Cage Carnage
July 11, 2004
Cage Fighting Championships — —

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Gökhan Saki) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 103 qualified Light Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 7.1 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 4.6 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 58.4% avg 46.8%
Striking defense 53.2% avg 53.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown defense 100.0% avg 61.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 2.1% avg 21.6%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 63.3%