Skip to content
Bantamweight · “El Tigre”

Gaetano Pirrello

0-2-0
5'7"Height
65"Reach
OrthodoxStance
34Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
5:32Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 24.2 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 47.4 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 46.6 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 18.5 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 11.9 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 4.3 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 29.1 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 27.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 47
  2. Striking D Average 47
  3. Grappling Below avg 29
  4. Control Below avg 28
  5. Striking Weak 24
  6. Durability Weak 18
  7. Wrestling Weak 12
  8. TD Defense Weak 4

Built on 11 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.99
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.44
Striking accuracy55.0%
Striking defense42.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense30.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Douglas Silva de Andrade 26-4 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 2:04 — UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Walker · October 2, 2021
5/6Sig. strikes
10/15Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Ricky Simon 16-3 walk-in Submission · R2 4:00 — UFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs. Magny · January 20, 2021
6/14Sig. strikes
17/32Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.0 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 2.4 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 55.0% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 42.6% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown defense 30.0% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 0.0% avg 19.4%