Skip to content
Bantamweight

Filip Pejic

0-1-0
5'8"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
34Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
2:16Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 31.9 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 41.5 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 41.5 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 41.5 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 15.0 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 19.8 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 35.5 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 41.5 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Below avg 42
  2. Striking D Below avg 42
  3. Durability Below avg 42
  4. Control Below avg 42
  5. Grappling Below avg 36
  6. Striking Below avg 32
  7. TD Defense Weak 20
  8. Wrestling Weak 15

Built on 2 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.0
Sig. strikes absorbed / min0.88
Striking accuracy0.0%
Striking defense33.3%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time16.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Damian Stasiak 4-3 walk-in Submission · R1 2:16 — UFC Fight Night: Rothwell vs Dos Santos · April 10, 2016
0/2Sig. strikes
2/3Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:22Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.0 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 0.9 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 0.0% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 33.3% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 16.2% avg 19.4%