Skip to content
Lightweight

Felipe Olivieri

0-1-0
5'9"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
41Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
13:02Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 48.0 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 48.7 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 42.0 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 48.7 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 17.9 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 47.3 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 28.5 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 28.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 49
  2. Durability Average 49
  3. Striking Average 48
  4. TD Defense Average 47
  5. Striking D Below avg 42
  6. Control Below avg 29
  7. Grappling Below avg 28
  8. Wrestling Weak 18

Built on 13 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min6.68
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.6
Striking accuracy58.0%
Striking defense57.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense71.4%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time2.4%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Anthony Rocco Martin 9-3 walk-in Submission · R3 3:02 — UFC on FOX: Johnson vs. Bader · January 30, 2016
87/150Sig. strikes
60/141Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:19Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 196 qualified Lightweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 6.7 avg 3.5
Strikes absorbed /min 4.6 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 58.0% avg 43.9%
Striking defense 57.4% avg 55.7%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.0%
Takedown defense 71.4% avg 61.4%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 2.4% avg 21.2%