Skip to content
Flyweight

Elias Garcia

0-2-0
5'5"Height
67"Reach
SouthpawStance
34Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
11:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 16.7 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 7.5 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 24.6 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 33.4 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 35.8 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 38.6 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 20.5 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Grappling Average 45
  2. TD Defense Below avg 39
  3. Wrestling Below avg 36
  4. Durability Below avg 33
  5. Striking D Below avg 25
  6. Control Weak 20
  7. Striking Weak 17
  8. Accuracy Weak 8

Built on 22 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.59
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.05
Striking accuracy27.6%
Striking defense50.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.68
Takedowns / 15 min0.68
Takedown accuracy14.3%
Takedown defense33.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min1.36
Control time2.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Kai Kara-France 17-7 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa · December 1, 2018
16/73Sig. strikes
86/178Absorbed
1/7Takedowns
0:28Control
1Knockdowns
2Sub attempts
L Mark De La Rosa 9-1 walk-in Submission · R2 2:00 — UFC Fight Night: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov · July 14, 2018
19/54Sig. strikes
25/44Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 67 qualified Flyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.6 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 5.0 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 27.6% avg 44.9%
Striking defense 50.0% avg 56.3%
Takedowns /15 min 0.7 avg 1.7
Takedown accuracy 14.3% avg 36.0%
Takedown defense 33.3% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 1.4 avg 0.7
Control time 2.1% avg 19.8%