Skip to content
Bantamweight · “Scarecrow”

Dave Galera

0-1-0
5'11"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
48Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 27.0 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 10.7 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 5.9 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 23.8 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 50
  2. Striking D Average 50
  3. Durability Average 50
  4. Grappling Average 45
  5. Striking Below avg 27
  6. Control Weak 24
  7. Wrestling Weak 11
  8. TD Defense Weak 6

Built on 15 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.67
Sig. strikes absorbed / min0.53
Striking accuracy69.4%
Striking defense33.3%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense14.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min2.0
Control time0.6%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Royston Wee 2-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Saffiedine vs Lim · January 4, 2014
25/36Sig. strikes
8/12Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:05Control
0Knockdowns
2Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.7 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 0.5 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 69.4% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 33.3% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown defense 14.3% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 2.0 avg 0.5
Control time 0.6% avg 19.4%