Skip to content
Featherweight

Collin Anglin

0-2-0
5'9"Height
71"Reach
OrthodoxStance
33Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
5:40Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 27.9 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 27.1 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 11.7 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 2.7 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 25.8 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 47.6 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 30.1 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 33.4 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 48
  2. Control Below avg 33
  3. Grappling Below avg 30
  4. Striking Below avg 28
  5. Accuracy Below avg 27
  6. Wrestling Below avg 26
  7. Striking D Weak 12
  8. Durability Weak 3

Built on 11 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.91
Sig. strikes absorbed / min8.29
Striking accuracy36.3%
Striking defense45.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.32
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time4.6%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Sean Woodson 8-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 4:30 — UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Rodriguez · November 13, 2021
8/40Sig. strikes
50/98Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:13Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Melsik Baghdasaryan 5-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 1:50 — UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Strickland · July 31, 2021
25/51Sig. strikes
44/75Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
0:18Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.9 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 8.3 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 36.3% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 45.7% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 1.3 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 50.0% avg 36.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 4.6% avg 20.2%