Skip to content
Lightweight · “The Freakshow”

Colin Fletcher

0-2-0
6'2"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
43Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 24.9 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 11.7 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 14.4 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 7.9 of 100 Grappling — Weak, rated 23.9 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 23.1 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 60
  2. Durability Average 60
  3. Striking Below avg 25
  4. Grappling Weak 24
  5. Control Weak 23
  6. Wrestling Weak 14
  7. Accuracy Weak 12
  8. TD Defense Weak 8

Built on 30 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.1
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.97
Striking accuracy34.7%
Striking defense62.1%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense27.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time6.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Mike Ricci 7-3 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 158: St-Pierre vs Diaz · March 16, 2013
37/127Sig. strikes
47/137Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
1:15Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Norman Parke 16-2 walk-in TITLE Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC on FX: Sotiropoulos vs Pearson · December 14, 2012
56/141Sig. strikes
42/98Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:35Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 2
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 196 qualified Lightweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.1 avg 3.5
Strikes absorbed /min 3.0 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 34.7% avg 43.9%
Striking defense 62.1% avg 55.7%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.0%
Takedown defense 27.3% avg 61.4%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 6.1% avg 21.2%