Skip to content
Bantamweight · “Perro Malo”

Carlos Huachin

0-2-0
5'4"Height
67"Reach
SouthpawStance
30Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
12:24Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 11.2 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 0.5 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 26.3 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 12.2 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 8.2 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 53.3 of 100 Grappling — Weak, rated 22.9 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 15.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 53
  2. Striking D Below avg 26
  3. Grappling Weak 23
  4. Control Weak 16
  5. Durability Weak 12
  6. Striking Weak 11
  7. Wrestling Weak 8
  8. Accuracy Weak 0

Built on 24 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.1
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.8
Striking accuracy21.5%
Striking defense50.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense66.7%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-2

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Jose Quinonez 8-3 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Stephens · September 21, 2019
32/115Sig. strikes
60/117Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Raoni Barcelos 13-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 4:49 — UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade · May 11, 2019
20/127Sig. strikes
59/123Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.1 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 4.8 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 21.5% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 50.4% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown defense 66.7% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 0.0% avg 19.4%