Skip to content
Welterweight

Brad Gumm

0-1-1
5'11"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
—Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
10:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 20.2 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 47.0 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 48.2 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 53.3 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 22.9 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 7.8 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 42.7 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 25.1 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Durability Average 53
  2. Striking D Average 48
  3. Accuracy Average 47
  4. Grappling Below avg 43
  5. Control Below avg 25
  6. Wrestling Weak 23
  7. Striking Weak 20
  8. TD Defense Weak 8

Built on 20 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.5
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.5
Striking accuracy44.1%
Striking defense47.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense14.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.75
Control time4.3%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
D CJ Fernandes 0-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R2 5:00 — UFC 27: Ultimate Bad Boyz · September 22, 2000
18/33Sig. strikes
28/55Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
0:23Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Shonie Carter 10-3-4 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R2 5:00 — UFC 24: First Defense · March 10, 2000
12/35Sig. strikes
22/40Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
0:29Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-1UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Draws: 1

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.5 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 44.1% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 47.4% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 40.2%
Takedown defense 14.3% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.8 avg 0.6
Control time 4.3% avg 21.4%