Skip to content
Light Heavyweight

Bojan Mihajlovic

0-3-0
5'11"Height
73"Reach
OrthodoxStance
46Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
7:03Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 15.9 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 29.2 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 15.8 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 5.9 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 14.5 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 38.2 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 26.0 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 25.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Below avg 38
  2. Accuracy Below avg 29
  3. Grappling Below avg 26
  4. Control Below avg 26
  5. Striking Weak 16
  6. Striking D Weak 16
  7. Wrestling Weak 14
  8. Durability Weak 6

Built on 21 minutes of tracked cage time across 3 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.23
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.95
Striking accuracy35.6%
Striking defense47.5%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense33.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time5.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 3 fights · green = win
July 23, 2016 vs Francis Ngannou — 1.91/min (L) — only 1.6 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Jul '16 January 15, 2017 vs Joachim Christensen — 1.82/min (L) Jan '17 September 2, 2017 vs Abdul-Kerim Edilov — 0.13/min (L) Sep '17

Fight history

3 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Abdul-Kerim Edilov 15-4 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 2:32 — UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Struve · September 2, 2017
1/13Sig. strikes
77/125Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Joachim Christensen 13-4 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 2:05 — UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Penn · January 15, 2017
22/54Sig. strikes
41/95Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
1:06Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Francis Ngannou 6-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 1:34 — UFC on FOX: Holm vs. Shevchenko · July 23, 2016
3/6Sig. strikes
8/20Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-3-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 3
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 3

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 103 qualified Light Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.2 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 6.0 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 35.6% avg 46.8%
Striking defense 47.5% avg 53.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.5%
Takedown defense 33.3% avg 61.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 5.2% avg 21.6%