Skip to content
Lightweight · “Crazy”

Bob Cook

1-0-0
5'9"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
—Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
6:29Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 35.2 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 44.3 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 44.3 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 44.3 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 38.5 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 44.3 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 44.3 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 44.3 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Below avg 44
  2. Striking D Below avg 44
  3. Durability Below avg 44
  4. TD Defense Below avg 44
  5. Grappling Below avg 44
  6. Control Below avg 44
  7. Wrestling Below avg 38
  8. Striking Below avg 35

Built on 6 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.39
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.7
Striking accuracy46.8%
Striking defense61.9%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min2.31
Takedown accuracy20.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min4.63
Control time17.7%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W Tiki Ghosn 3-1 walk-in Submission · R2 1:29 — UFC 24: First Defense · March 10, 2000
22/47Sig. strikes
24/63Absorbed
1/5Takedowns
1:09Control
0Knockdowns
2Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-0-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 196 qualified Lightweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.4 avg 3.5
Strikes absorbed /min 3.7 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 46.8% avg 43.9%
Striking defense 61.9% avg 55.7%
Takedowns /15 min 2.3 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 20.0% avg 38.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 4.6 avg 0.6
Control time 17.7% avg 21.2%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 50.7%