Skip to content
Bantamweight

Baergeng Jieleyisi

0-1-0
5'9"Height
71"Reach
OrthodoxStance
30Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 9.6 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 3.1 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 20.5 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 42.4 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 27.3 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 25.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 50
  2. Durability Average 50
  3. TD Defense Below avg 42
  4. Grappling Below avg 27
  5. Control Below avg 26
  6. Wrestling Weak 20
  7. Striking Weak 10
  8. Accuracy Weak 3

Built on 15 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.6
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.8
Striking accuracy12.5%
Striking defense51.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.0
Takedown accuracy100.0%
Takedown defense60.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time1.9%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L SuYoung You 0-0 walk-in TITLE Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Yan vs. Figueiredo · November 23, 2024
9/72Sig. strikes
42/87Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
0:17Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.6 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 2.8 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 12.5% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 51.7% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 1.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 100.0% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 60.0% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 1.9% avg 19.4%