Skip to content
Welterweight · “Bane”

Andreas Gustafsson

1-1-0
6'1"Height
73"Reach
OrthodoxStance
35Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
7:57Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 49.0 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 50.6 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 33.1 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 36.2 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 50.6 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 50.6 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 34.8 of 100 Control — Average, rated 50.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 51
  2. Wrestling Average 51
  3. TD Defense Average 51
  4. Control Average 51
  5. Striking Average 49
  6. Durability Below avg 36
  7. Grappling Below avg 35
  8. Striking D Below avg 33

Built on 15 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min6.48
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.9
Striking accuracy70.1%
Striking defense46.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min7.55
Takedown accuracy57.1%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time60.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Rinat Fakhretdinov 22-1-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 0:54 — UFC Fight Night: Imavov vs. Borralho · September 6, 2025
5/19Sig. strikes
23/42Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Khaos Williams 15-4 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 316: Dvalishvili vs. O'Malley 2 · June 7, 2025
98/128Sig. strikes
39/74Absorbed
8/14Takedowns
9:34Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 6.5 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 3.9 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 70.1% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 46.6% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 7.5 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 57.1% avg 40.2%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 60.2% avg 21.4%
Finish rate 0.0% avg 54.1%