Skip to content
Heavyweight · “AJ”

Allen Frye Jr.

1-1-0
—Height
—Reach
—Stance
28Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
8:59Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 48.5 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 52.0 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 25.6 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 52.0 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 9.8 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 52.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 33.3 of 100 Control — Average, rated 52.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 52
  2. Durability Average 52
  3. TD Defense Average 52
  4. Control Average 52
  5. Striking Average 48
  6. Grappling Below avg 33
  7. Striking D Below avg 26
  8. Wrestling Weak 10

Built on 17 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min4.06
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.67
Striking accuracy51.8%
Striking defense46.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.83
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time44.5%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W RJ Harris 1-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 2:59 — UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Duncan · October 10, 2026
40/55Sig. strikes
20/56Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:05Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Guilherme Pat 0-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Royval vs. Kape · December 13, 2025
33/86Sig. strikes
64/100Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
7:55Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 100 qualified Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 4.1 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 4.7 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 51.8% avg 49.5%
Striking defense 46.2% avg 52.1%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.2
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.4
Control time 44.5% avg 21.4%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 63.7%