Skip to content
Middleweight · “Black Wolf”

Aliaskhab Khizriev

1-0-0 (1 NC)
5'9"Height
74"Reach
SouthpawStance
36Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
3:34Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 44.8 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 44.8 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 44.8 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 44.8 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 34.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 44.8 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 44.8 of 100 Control — Average, rated 44.8 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking Average 45
  2. Accuracy Average 45
  3. Striking D Average 45
  4. Durability Average 45
  5. TD Defense Average 45
  6. Grappling Average 45
  7. Control Average 45
  8. Wrestling Below avg 34

Built on 7 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min6.01
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.48
Striking accuracy62.3%
Striking defense61.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min4.2
Takedown accuracy66.7%
Takedown defense100.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min2.1
Control time38.7%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
NC Makhmud Muradov 26-8 walk-in Could Not Continue · R1 0:11 — UFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov · February 3, 2024
1/2Sig. strikes
1/1Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Denis Tiuliulin 0-0 walk-in Submission · R2 1:58 — UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Daukaus · March 26, 2022
42/67Sig. strikes
31/82Absorbed
2/3Takedowns
2:46Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-0-0 (1 NC)UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

No contests: 1

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 6.0 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 4.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 62.3% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 61.4% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 4.2 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 66.7% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 100.0% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 2.1 avg 0.7
Control time 38.7% avg 21.7%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 60.7%