Skip to content
Light Heavyweight

Aleksa Camur

6-3-0 UFC 1-3-0
Precision Striker Durable
6'1"Height
74"Reach
OrthodoxStance
31Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 49.8 of 100 Accuracy — Above avg, rated 80.0 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 26.7 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 60.8 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 27.0 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 39.5 of 100 Grappling — Weak, rated 20.3 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 27.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Above avg 80
  2. Durability Average 61
  3. Striking Average 50
  4. TD Defense Below avg 40
  5. Control Below avg 28
  6. Wrestling Below avg 27
  7. Striking D Below avg 27
  8. Grappling Weak 20

Built on 60 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Precision Striker above avg accuracy — rates 80 of 100 among UFC veterans
Durable average durability — rates 61 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min4.45
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.55
Striking accuracy55.7%
Striking defense54.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.5
Takedown accuracy22.2%
Takedown defense50.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time10.8%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-0

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
January 18, 2020 vs Justin Ledet — 5.33/min (W) Jan '20 September 26, 2020 vs William Knight — 1.13/min (L) Sep '20 June 19, 2021 vs Nicolae Negumereanu — 6.8/min (L) Jun '21 August 5, 2023 vs Tanner Boser — 4.53/min (L) Aug '23

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Tanner Boser 20-10-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Font · August 5, 2023
68/136Sig. strikes
120/215Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
1:01Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Nicolae Negumereanu 9-1 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Jung vs. Ige · June 19, 2021
102/148Sig. strikes
71/193Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L William Knight 8-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa · September 26, 2020
17/30Sig. strikes
38/54Absorbed
1/4Takedowns
5:26Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Justin Ledet 9-2 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy · January 18, 2020
80/165Sig. strikes
44/131Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
6-3-0Pro record
Strong Style Fight TeamGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 5
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 3
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 4
Honor FC 2
IT Fight Series 2
Dana White's Contender Series 1
Full career — 9 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
L Tanner Boser Decision (unanimous) UFC on ESPN: Sandhagen vs. Font
August 5, 2023
UFC 3 5:00
L Nicolae Negumereanu Decision (split) UFC on ESPN: The Korean Zombie vs. Ige
June 19, 2021
UFC 3 5:00
L William Knight Decision (unanimous) UFC 253
September 27, 2020
UFC 3 5:00
W Justin Ledet Decision (unanimous) UFC 246
January 18, 2020
UFC 3 5:00
W Fabio Cherant TKO (flying knee and punches) Dana White's Contender Series 22
July 30, 2019
Dana White's Contender Series 2 0:48
W Marvin Skipper TKO (punches) Honor FC 6
August 18, 2018
Honor FC 1 2:34
W Allen Bose TKO (punches) Honor FC 3
March 31, 2018
Honor FC 1 2:04
W David White TKO (punches) IT Fight Series 78
December 9, 2017
IT Fight Series 2 3:59
W Randy Tran KO (punch) IT Fight Series 76
September 16, 2017
IT Fight Series 1 0:20

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Aleksa Camur) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 103 qualified Light Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 4.5 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 4.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 55.7% avg 46.8%
Striking defense 54.0% avg 53.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.5 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 22.2% avg 38.5%
Takedown defense 50.0% avg 61.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 10.8% avg 21.6%
Finish rate 0.0% avg 63.3%